Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the www.selectmarketing.net.au website.

Select Marketing & Web Solutions is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Select Marketing & Web Solutions is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site, which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Select Marketing & Web Solutions customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information.

Use of your personal information

All the details collected through online forms, which you have filled, will be used for future promotions. We will not on-sell your personal information to thrid parties.

COOKIES & analytics

We use cookies to gather and identify data about web traffic and user interaction on our website. In case you are not comfortable with our cookie policy you can disable this feature from your browser preferences.  For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic; trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Select Marketing & Web Solutions reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site. 

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Select Marketing & Web Solutions reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Select Marketing & Web Solutions welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (07) 5526 7467

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Select Marketing & Web Solutions
1/66 Appel Street,
Surfers Paradise, QLD 4217,
AUSTRALIA

facebook-green twitter-green linkedin-green google-plus-green